Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

  1. Home
  2. Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

AC Designs, Inc is sensitive to the private nature of information you provide to us over the Internet. 我们的网站隐私政策和使用条款旨在澳门壹号赌场手机版您的个人信息,同时让您有机会获得有趣和有用的信息, products and services.

网站使用条款介绍

ACDesignsInc.net (each referred to herein as the “Website”) is owned and operated by AC Designs, Inc. 以下条款和条件(这些“使用条款”), 规管阁下对本网站的访问及使用. Your use of this Website is conditioned upon your acceptance of these Terms of Use. 如果您不同意这些条款和条件, 您未被授权访问或使用本网站. We may revise and update these Terms or Use from time to time in our sole discretion.  所有的更改在我们发布后立即生效.  您在发布修改后的使用条款后继续使用本网站,即表示您接受并同意这些更改.  You are expected to check this page from time to time so you are aware of any changes, as they are binding on you.

Acceptable Use

AC Designs, Inc grants you permission to access and use this Website for your own personal and business use only. You must not reproduce, distribute, modify, create derivative works of, publicly display, publicly perform, republish, download, 储存或传送我们网站上的任何资料, except as follows:

  • 您的计算机可能会在访问和查看这些材料时在RAM中临时存储这些材料的副本.
  • You may store files that are automatically cached by your Web browser for display enhancement purposes.
  • 你可列印或下载本网站适当页数的一份供你个人及商业用途,而非作进一步复制之用, publication or distribution.
  • If we provide desktop, 移动或其他应用程序下载, you may download a single copy to your computer or mobile device solely for your own personal and business use, provided you agree to be bound by our end user license agreement for such applications.
  • 如果我们提供特定内容的社交媒体功能, 您可以采取这些功能所支持的操作.

Use on Behalf of Organization

如果您在商业或其他组织项目过程中使用我们的网站或明确同意这些条款和条件, 然后通过这样做,你绑定两个:

  1. yourself; and
  2. the person, company or other legal entity that operates that business or organizational project,

to these terms and conditions, 在这些情况下,这些条款和条件中提到的“你”既指个人用户,也指相关人员, company or legal entity, 除非上下文另有要求.

Prohibited Uses

You agree that you will not:

  • Use the Website in any way that violates any applicable federal, state, local or international law.
  • Use the Website to engage in any other conduct that restricts or inhibits anyone’s use or enjoyment of the Website, or which, as determined by us, may harm AC Designs, 公司或网站的用户,或使他们承担责任.
  • 以任何可能禁用的方式使用网站, overburden, damage, or impair the site or interfere with any other party’s use of the Website.
  • Use any robot, 蜘蛛或其他自动装置, 用于任何目的访问本网站的过程或方法, including monitoring or copying any of the material on the Website.
  • 在没有我们事先书面同意的情况下,使用任何手动程序来监视或复制网站上的任何材料或用于任何其他未经授权的目的.
  • Use any device, software or routine that interferes with the proper working of the Website.
  • Introduce any viruses, Trojan horses, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful.
  • 试图获得未经授权的访问, interfere with, 损坏或中断本网站的任何部分, 存储网站的服务器, or any server, 连接本网站的计算机或数据库.
  • Attack the Website via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of-service attack.
  • Otherwise attempt to interfere with the proper working of the Website.

Intellectual Property

本网站及其所有内容, features and functionality (including but not limited to the information, software, text, displays, images, video and audio, and the design, selection and arrangement thereof) are the property of AC Designs, Inc and other suppliers of such material and are protected by U.S. and international copyright, trademark and other intellectual property rights laws.

Trademarks

The AC Designs, 公司名称及所有相关名称, logos, product and service names, 设计和标语是AC设计的商标, 公司或其联属公司或许可人. You must not use such marks without the prior written permission of AC Designs, 公司或其联属公司或许可人.

Disclaimer of warranties

You understand that while we make every effort to provide a safe browsing experience, 我们不能也不保证或保证可从互联网或本网站下载的文件是没有病毒或其他破坏性代码的. 你们有责任实施足够的程序和检查点,以满足你们对反病毒澳门壹号赌场手机版和数据输入和输出的准确性的特殊要求, and for maintaining a means external to our site for any reconstruction of any lost data. We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, 由于您使用本网站或通过本网站获得的任何服务或项目,或由于您下载发布在本网站上的任何材料而产生的数据或其他专有材料, 或者在任何与之相关的网站上.

Your use of the website, its content and any services or items obtained through the website is at your own risk. The website, 其内容和通过网站获得的任何服务或项目均以“现状”和“可用”为基础提供, 没有任何形式的保证, either express or implied. Neither AC Designs, 公司或任何与AC设计有关的人, Inc makes any warranty or representation with respect to the completeness, security, reliability, quality, 网站的准确性或可用性. 不限制上述内容, neither AC Designs, 也没有任何和AC设计有关的人, 公司声明或保证网站, its content or any services or items obtained through the website will be error-free or uninterrupted, 缺陷将被纠正, 本网站或提供本网站的服务器没有病毒或其他有害成分,或本网站或通过本网站获得的任何服务或项目将满足您的需求或期望.

AC Designs, 公司特此放弃任何形式的保证, whether express or implied, statutory or otherwise, including but not limited to any warranties of merchantability, 非侵权和适用于特定目的.

The foregoing does not affect any warranties which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

Limitation on Liability

In no event will AC Designs, Inc, 其附属公司或其授权人, service providers, employees, agents, 高级职员或董事对任何形式的损害负责, under any legal theory, 由你的使用引起或与你的使用有关, or inability to use, the Website, any websites linked to it, 本网站或该等其他网站上的任何内容,或通过本网站或该等其他网站获得的任何服务或项目, including any direct, indirect, special, incidental, 后果性或惩罚性损害赔偿, including but not limited to, personal injury, pain and suffering, emotional distress, loss of revenue, loss of profits, 业务损失或预期的储蓄, loss of use, loss of goodwill, 资料遗失及是否由侵权(包括过失)引致, 违反合同或其他, even if foreseeable. 如果你对网站的任何部分不满意, 或与任何这些使用条款, your sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue using the website.

The foregoing does not affect any liability which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

Indemnification

You agree to defend, 澳门壹号赌场手机版交流设计并使其免受伤害, Inc, its affiliates, 许可人和服务提供者, 以及他们各自的官员, directors, employees, contractors, agents, licensors, suppliers, 任何索赔的继承人和受让人, liabilities, damages, judgments, awards, losses, costs, 因您违反本使用条款或使用本网站而产生或与之有关的费用或费用(包括合理的律师费), including, but not limited to, 对网站内容的任何使用, 本使用条款明确授权以外的服务和产品,或您使用从网站获得的任何信息.

Waiver and severability

No waiver by AC Designs, 本使用条款中规定的任何条款或条件将被视为对该条款或条件的进一步或继续放弃,或对任何其他条款或条件的放弃, and any failure of AC Designs, 公司在本使用条款下主张权利或规定不构成对该权利或规定的放弃.

If any provision of these Terms of Use is held by a court or other tribunal of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, 因任何原因非法或无法强制执行, 该条款应在最低程度上予以取消或限制,以使使用条款的其余条款继续充分有效.

网站私隐政策简介

Your privacy on the Internet is of the utmost importance to us. At AC Designs, Inc, we want to make your experience online satisfying and safe. Because we gather certain types of information about our users, 我们认为您应该充分理解我们的政策以及有关获取和使用该信息的条款和条件. 您提供的信息将受到澳门壹号赌场手机版. This Privacy Policy discloses what information we gather and how we use it. 它适用于我们在本网站收集的信息, including through electronic messages between you and the Website (for example, 当您使用我们的“澳门拉斯维加斯手机版人”表单提交消息时). It does not apply to information collected by us offline or through other means, 或第三方收集的信息, including through any application or content that may link to or be accessible from this Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy. Please review it carefully.

AC设计公司收集和跟踪信息

我们收集两种类型的用户信息:

  • Information that users provide through optional, voluntary submissions. 这些信息可能包括个人信息, such as your name, phone number, email address, state and zip code. 我们收集这些信息来响应用户的请求, customize our features for individual visitors who are AC Designs, Inc customers and to notify customers about updates to our site and products or services.
  • Information that we collect automatically as you navigate the Website. 这些信息可能包括使用细节, IP addresses and information collected through tracking technologies such as cookies and web beacons. Information AC Designs, Inc收集通过聚合跟踪是用来确定哪些区域的用户喜欢和不喜欢的基础上,这些区域的流量. We do not track what individual users read, but rather how well each page performs overall. We collect this information in order to determine how to create the best experience for our customers. We may track search terms entered in our Search function as one of many measures of what interests our users, 但这种跟踪绝不会与单个用户相关联.

Policy amendment

AC Designs, Inc approaches Internet communications with a strong commitment to individual privacy rights and concerns. As the Internet evolves, our policy will continue to change and develop. We therefore reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time with or without prior notice. 请定期检查此页面的更改. 如果您在本隐私政策发生任何更改后继续使用本网站,即表示您接受这些更改.

Use of personal information

AC Designs, Inc strictly protects the security of your personal information and honors your choices for its intended use. We disclose your information to no third parties unless it is specifically stated otherwise. 我们可能使用第三方承包商来帮助我们运营我们的业务和网站或代表我们管理活动, and may share your personal information with these contractors for those limited purposes. 我们仅将您的信息用于履行服务, transact a purchase, and/or help us improve our website and product offering to you.Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, 或更改本隐私政策.

尽管有其他相反的规定, AC Designs, 公司保留与当地合作的权利, state and federal officials in any investigation relating to any purported illegal activity(ies) and, when required by law, regulation, 法律程序或政府要求, to disclose any personal information furnished by you or collected by AC Designs, Inc to law enforcement authorities or other relevant or related third parties.

Some of the features on this Website allow you to communicate with us using an online form. If your communication requests a response from us, we may send you a response via e-mail. The e-mail response or confirmation may include your personal information, including your name, address, etc. We cannot guarantee that our e-mails to you will be secure from unauthorized interception.

访问和更正您的信息

You may contact us if you wish to modify or delete your personal information from our database, and we will use commercially reasonable efforts to accommodate your request. 如果您认为通过使用本网站获得或提供了任何不准确或不适当的信息,您也可以与我们澳门拉斯维加斯手机版.

你的加州隐私权

California Civil Code § 1798.83允许我们的加州居民访客要求我们为其直接营销目的向第三方披露个人信息的某些信息. To make such a request, please contact us and indicate whether you are a California resident.

California law requires us to let you know how we respond to web browser “Do Not Track” signals. 我们的网站目前不支持“请勿跟踪”代码. That is, AC Designs, Inc does not currently respond to or take any action with regard to “Do Not Track” requests.

Users outside of the U.S.

Your information may be stored and processed in the United States or any other country in which AC Designs, Inc or its affiliates, 子公司或代理商维护设施. 您的信息可能在与您的居住国不同的数据澳门壹号赌场手机版标准国家处理. 通过使用这个网站和提供AC设计, 提供您的个人信息, you agree that you have read this policy and consent to any transfer, processing or storing of your information outside of your country of residence.

Children

Consistent with the Federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), 我们绝不会在未征得父母同意的情况下向13岁以下的人索取个人身份信息.

cookie等自动数据采集技术

当您浏览我们的网站并与之互动时, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns, including:

  • 阁下浏览本网站的详情, including traffic data, location data, logs and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Website.
  • 澳门壹号赌场手机版你的电脑和互联网连接的信息, including your IP address, 操作系统和浏览器类型.
  • The Website may use “cookies” and other technologies such as pixel tags and web beacons.

We may place a text file called a “cookie” in the browser files of your computer. AC Designs, Inc uses cookies to track user traffic patterns (as described above). 你可以通过在浏览器中关闭cookies来拒绝cookies. If you’ve set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies, 每个cookie都会收到警告信息. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use this site; however, it will help you to participate more actively in some features.

Our Website may permit you to use a third party social networking platform such as Facebook, Twitter, and Google+. This includes use of social media plugins such as Facebook “Like”, 推特和谷歌“+1”按钮, etc. 当你使用社交网络平台和插件时, you share your information with them and their privacy policy applies to disclosure of such information. In addition, these social networking platforms may collect information about you, 包括您对本网站的使用. 这些服务可以让你的活动在多个网站上被监控,以提供更有针对性的广告. Please note that their own privacy polices apply and we encourage you to read them. We may add new social networking plugins and buttons to our Websites from time to time.

本网站可能利用谷歌AdWords和/或Facebook再营销服务在第三方网站(包括谷歌和/或Facebook)上向之前访问本网站的访问者做广告. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, 例如,使用澳门拉斯维加斯手机版表单进行查询. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, Facebook Feed, 或谷歌和/或Facebook显示网络中的一个网站. Third-party vendors, 包括谷歌和/或Facebook, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the Website. 所收集的任何数据将按照我们的隐私政策和/或谷歌的隐私政策和/或Facebook的隐私政策使用.

链接到其他网站和服务

The AC Designs, Inc Websites may contain links to other sites that are not under our control. 这些网站都有自己的隐私政策. 您应该在访问网站时查看这些政策. AC Designs, Inc has no responsibility for linked websites and is not responsible for the content of any such site. AC Designs, Inc provides these links solely for the convenience and information of our visitors.

Security

AC Designs, Inc operates secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems. 我们的安全和隐私政策会根据需要定期审查和加强,只有授权的个人可以访问我们的客户提供的信息. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. 尽管我们会尽力澳门壹号赌场手机版您的个人信息, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. 任何个人信息的传输风险由您自己承担.

Entire agreement

The Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy constitute the sole and entire agreement between you and AC Designs, Inc with respect to the Website and supersede all prior and contemporaneous understandings, agreements, 声明与保证, both written and oral, with respect to the Website.

Contact Us

Please contact us if you have questions about the Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, your experience with our Website or to stop receiving future emails, phone calls, 或其他来自AC设计的直接通信, Inc.

Revised September 2018

Menu

COVID-19:我们对您安全的承诺